Donors

 

Thank you to the following generous donors who supported
Girl Scouts of Colorado from October 1, 2013 – September 2014. 

Note: Event support is counted in the fiscal year in which the event occurs.

Click on the tab titles at left to see the list for each giving category.

$100,000 and over$50,000 - $99,999$25,000 - $49,999$10,000 - $24,999$5,000 - $9,999$2,500 - $4,999$1,000-$2,499$250 - $999
Daniels Fund
Stephanie A. Foote
Joseph and Judith Wagner/Wagner Investment Management/Wagner Equipment Company 
The Denver Foundation
Mile High United Way
Comcast
Community First Foundation
Adolph Coors Foundation
Rae Ann and Richard Dougherty
Helen K. and Arthur E. Johnson Foundation
Helen M. McLoraine Scholarship Fund
Sherman & Howard LLC
Margarita Truscott Irrevocable Trust 
Kathryn M. and Richard F. Ambrose
Anonymous
Arrow Electronics, Inc.
Bruce T. and Connie Campbell
Margaret and Michael Cawthra
CenturyLink Denver County Outreach
The Colorado Trust Directed Contributions Program
DaVita, Inc.
Girl Scouts of Colorado Troops and Service Units
Cathy J. Hart
Lockheed Martin
Kristin and Blair Richardson
Mary Sissel
UMB Bank Colorado
United Way of Pueblo County
U.S. Bank
Wells Fargo Bank

Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Colorado
Dick and Ellene Austin
George G. Birdsall Trust
BKD, LLP
Born to Build Foundation/Taryn Edwards
Julie and Russell Branting
Harvey A Braverman Irevocable Trust
Burgess Services
Joy Burns
CBS Outdoor
CH2M Hill, Inc.
The Children’s Hospital
Colorado Oil & Gas Association
Colorado West Outdoor Advertising
Delta Dental Plan of Colorado
Denver Health Foundation
Ehrhardt Keefe Steiner & Hottman PC
El Pomar Foundation
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
FirstBank Holding Company
Grainger Industrial Supply
HCA Continental Division Office/HealthONE
Virginia Hill Charitable Foundation
Holstein Self Service Storage, LLC
Lloyd J. and Eleanor R. King Foundation
MDC/Richmond American Homes Foundation
Molson Coors
Noble Energy, Inc.
Rocky Mountain Gun Club LLC
Rose Community Foundation
The Summit Foundation
United Way of Mesa County
Morgan County United Way
U.S. Bank – Western Colorado
USI Colorado LLC
Volunteers of America

Agilent Technologies
Agrium Inc./Agrium U.S.
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Sue Anschutz-Rodgers
Linda M. Arneson
Benefit Services Group
Elaine Gantz Berman
Triple B
Centerplate
Chambers Family Fund
Jennifer and Will Colosimo
Debra DeMuth
Denver Museum of Nature and Science
Ent Federal Credit Union
Faegre Baker Daniels LLP
Flipsidea Solutions, LLC
The Jack Gantz Foundation, Inc.
Garden of the Gods Club and Resort
Laurel A. Hammer and Christopher Bissener
Hogan Lovells US LLP
IBM Corporation
Kaiser Permanente of Colorado
Rollie R. Kelley Family Fund
Mike and Susan Keys
Kittleman & Associates LLC
KPMG LLP
Lamar Outdoor Advertising
Land Title Guarantee Company
Carol and John Lay
Lufkin Family Endowment
Grace Isabelle McNaught Trust
Metropolitan State University of Denver
Cherlynn Moes
Neusteter Colorado Company/Auer Family Fund
Jacklyn Noden
The Pioneer Fund
Truist
Tuthill & Hughes LLP
tw telecom, inc
Pikes Peak United Way
United Way of Southwest Colorado
University of Colorado Denver/Anschutz Medical Campus
University of Denver
The USAA Foundation
Visit Denver
George M. White Charitable Trust
Woodford Manufacturing Charities, Inc.
WPX Energy
Henry E. Wurst Family Foundation
Xcel Energy
Yampa Valley Community Foundation

Anonymous
Jandel Allen-Davis and Anthony Davis
Susan and James Alvillar
Amgen Foundation
Janel Andersen
Chapter A O. P. E. O.
Christine and Lawrence Baer
Susan Baker and Steven Scheid
Barton Family Fund/Laura Barton
Mikki and Robert Bowles
Joseph J. Bronesky and Jacquelin A. Medina
Kelly J. Brough
Melissa Brownstein
Jamaica and Brian Burke
Care & Share, Inc.
Carol Carpenter
Jennifer and John Casani
Centennial Bank
CenturyLink Clarke M. Williams Foundation
Chevron Matching Employee Fund
Chevron Products Company
Linda S. Childears
Colorado Springs Health Partners
Combined Federal Campaign of the Pikes Peak Region
Community Foundation Serving Greeley & Weld County
Conspire!
Phyllis M. Coors Foundation
Copper Environmental Foundation
Craig-Scheckman Family Foundation
Robert W. Dearing
Becky and Mitchell DeStigter
Early Connections Learning Centers, Inc.
Sandra S. Eaton
El Paso County
Teresa and Bill Elder
Enterprise Holdings Foundation
Lee and Ed Everding
Cathey and Richard Finlon
Caroline J. Fisher and Bob Knous
G.E. Johnson Construction Co.
Glenwood Hot Springs Lodge
Katherine Gold
Grand Lake Yacht Club Sailing Foundation
Group Publishing
Burnet Haile
Karen and Sheldon Hardy
Carla Hartsell
Luanne and Charles Hazelrigg
Jan Hazlett
Alice and Nelson Hill
Arlene and Barry Hirschfeld
Sarah Catherine Hite
Susan and Daniel Horne
Kip Hughes
Margo Jamieson
Kathy Kaley
Kester Davis Donor Advised Fund
Patti Klinge
Doshia and George Kretke
Kroenke Sports Enterprises
Lamar Northern Colorado
Christy Lehmpuhl
Nancy Lewis
Liberty Global, Inc.
Katherine Loo
Caroline J. Lowsma
Paul Majors
Martin Family Fund
McKesson Foundation
Lisa McMurray
MegaStar Financial
Nancy and C. J. Mucklow
Mystic Wind Llamas
Robert and Judi Newman
Northern Trust
Nor’wood Development Group
Mary Petryszyn
William D. Radichel Foundation
Sarah and Josh Raizk
Rocky Cover SRI Fund/Pene Harrison, Sarah Harrison and Belle Fair
Reynolee E. Roob
Michelle Rose-Hughes
Tinesha Ross
The Rotary Club of Denver
Roundup Reunions
Ann and Gerald Saul
Sandra Scanlon
Schlessman Family Fund
Jodi and Jeff Scott
Kay and Andrew Shaw
Town of Silverthorne
Southern Colorado Community Foundation
Thomas and Beatrice Taplin Fund
Cynthia K. Tappan
Tides Foundation
Lucile and Harry A. Trueblood, Jr.
University of Colorado Colorado Springs
Verizon Foundation
Blaine Versaw
Walmart Foundation
Christine and Charles Watkins
Lisa and Kevin Wellington
Gretchen Zech

$500-$999
Tammy Allen
Anonymous
Helga and Jerry Bell
The Boeing Company
Ed Bozarth Chevrolet, Pontiac and Buick, Inc.
Christine Jeanne Brennet
Karen L. Brody and Mike Hughes
Jane and Greg Broeckelman
Cabelas Grand Junction
Café Diva
Café Sol
Callahan-Edfast Mortuary
Capital Area United Way
Cile Chavez, Ed.D./Cile Chavez Consulting Inc.
GSCO N CO International Festival
The Cowboy and The Rose
Craving
Creekside Café
University of Denver Athletics and Recreation
Lisa DeVault
Douglas Russell Diederich
Eide Bailly
Tracey Emslie
EON Office
W.D. Eppler and Jean Scandlyn
Steve W. Farber
Fireside Catering
Jane M. Fraser
Freedomroads, LLC
Town of Frisco
Anne Garcia
Mary Foote Gearhart
GOAL Academy
GVA Management Corporation
Janice Haft
Halliburton
Christine Hennessey and Kevin A. White
Jeffrey Hild
Alma and Franklin Hix Jr.
Robert E. Hogsett Foundation
Betsy Holder
The Home Ranch
Jeanette and David Hughes
Il Bistro Italiano
Sandra Jackson
Katrina Jameson
Barbara Kelley
Anne Kinney
Shana Kloek
The Kroger Company Foundation
Meredith and Robert Kuehler
Diane Kunze
Heidi Kutcher
Joanne and Matt Lawson
LeMed Spa
Kate Lorig
Deb and Dan Luginbuhl
Captain Thomas and Marilyn Maher
Teresa Malesardi
Betsy and Peter Mangone
Marmi Ltd.
Martial Arts Research Systems of Colorado
James G. and Mabel H. Moore Fund
Network For Good
No Coast Sushi
Cora Ohlgren
Dia Olney
OtterCares Foundation
E.G. Patterson
Pink Fog Studios
Linda Poletti
Powderhorn Mountain Resort
Denise Raper
Mimi and Ed Roberson
Ellen and Scott Robinson
Shauna and Jacob Shafer
Linda Shink
Kelli and Christopher St. Clergy
Steamboat Motors
Shirley Stewart
Susan Stiff
T.Rowe Price Foundation, Inc.
Theta Delta Sorority Chapter #9912
United Launch Alliance
United Way of Weld County
VMware Foundation
Nanette and Gary Waneka
Jauna Werner
Western Colorado Community College
Western Union Foundation
Judith S. White
Women’s Foundation of Colorado
Kevin Wooton
Wyndham Vacation Rentals Steamboat
Youth Service America

$250-$499
Albert’s Water and Wastewater Service
Michele Altieri
America’s Charities
Anonymous
Maureen E. Anderson
Leigh Ann Baize
BAP/Honeystinger
J. Bronwyn Bateman, M.D.
Jennifer N. Bater
BBVA Compass
Michelle and Richard Bellows
Martha and Donald Bender
Alison Betts
Barbara Taylor Binetti and Sergio Binetti
Town of Breckenridge
Molly B. Broeren and Bill Mosher
Robert C. Bucklin
La Nouvelle – Rick and Sheila Bugdanowitz
Karen and Gary Burghart
Mirriah Moore Cantrell
Harriet and Clay Carpenter
Centura Health/St. Mary Corwin Medical Center
Juanita Chacon
Clarion Inn
Carla A. Clark
Colorado Business Bank
Colorado Classic Horse Show
Colorado Potato Administrative Committee
Colorado Rockies Baseball Club
Colorado State University – Pueblo
Colorado West HealthCare System
Colore Pizzeria Moderna Italian Restaurant
CRL Associates
Derek and Laura D’Ardenne
Lisa G. Darling
Decatur & Company LLC/Raylene Decatur
Phyllis and Mark Dickerson
Cynthia and Doug Evans
Foothills United Way
Forney Foundation
The Gallegos Corporation
Garret Estates Cellars
Garfield Estates Winery
GE Foundation
Victoria Gigoux
Susan B. Goddard and Steve Carrothers
David Goff
Grande River Vineyards
Paulette and David Greenberg
The Hare Group
Penelope Harrison
Maria Harwood
Heiser Consulting, L.L.C.
Nancy Henning
Dorothy Horrell
Walter F. Imhoff
Jackson National Community Fund
Barbara Jackson
Lisa Jeffrey
Alix Joseph and Tim Bell
Robyn Jussila
Patricia Kingsbury
The Landscape Center
Barbara Leggate
Tammy Lemmon
LibertyGives Foundation
Ernest A. Lindholm Sr
Marlene and Dennis Logan
MAK Energy
Janine and Alan Mandel
Margaret Marchland
Robert and Irene Martin
Anne McDonald and Joseph Nelson
Mary Medley
Mesa Park Vineyards
Becky Miller Updike
Maggie Morrissey
Mountain View Sports
O’Brien & Gere Limited
Hanson International of Western Colorado
Lorri A. Orwig
Joanne Park
Kate and Mike Pettersen
Nancy B. Phillips
Jan and Gary Philpy
Pikes Peak Hospice and Palliative Care
Plum Creek Winery
Teresa Porter
PowerICE/Blair and Michelle McNamara
Pueblo Poverty Foundation
Raytheon Charitable Giving
Red Cliffs Lodge
Theresa Redinger
Jane and Stephen Roe
Routt County Board of Commissioners
BJ Scott
Shari Shink
Corrina and David Shirley
Lisa and Bill Snider
Margaret Stanley
Steamboat Court Reporting
Steamboat Floral & Gifts
Roxie L. Strong
June Taylor
Talon Winery
Team Petroleum
Caroline Turner
Albin Ulle
United Way of Metropolitan Dallas
Whitewater Hill Vineyards & Winery
Visual Eyes Eye Care
Joanne and Jim White
Linda and Larry Williams
Kermit Witherbee
Renita and Andrew Wolf
Wood You Please
Leigh Wright
Lezlie and Norman Wright
Amy Wright and Stanley Kleinsteiber
Yampa Valley Electric Association
Ruth York